Plans

General Council Plan of Work 2017

Theme: Divine Sanitation (Matthew 21:12-14)

January – April

Officers & Wives’ Retreat
Jan. 6-9
Offices Open Jan. 9
Evangel House Prayer Jan. 10-12
Leaders’ Retreat Jan. 16-19
Ordination Service Jan. 12-18
National All-night Prayer/Revival in every District Jan. 27
Media Day Jan. 29
Treasurers’/Accountants’ Retreat Feb. 6-8
Family Life Week Feb. 13-19
EC Meeting Mar. 5-8
National AG Opportunities Conference Mar. 4-5
Education Day
Mar.
Evangel University Day Mar. 12
Singapore 2017 Mar. 29-31
CASOR Day
Apr. 9
National Easter Retreat April. 13-17

 

May – August

National Consultative Assembly May 5-6
National Leaders’ Mission Conference/National Presbyters’ Summit
May 16-20
EC Meeting June 5-8
General Committee
June 8-9
Youth Week June
Youth Day June
Teen Solution Week July 3-9
Men’s Convention July 24-28 at P/H
Mission’s Week July 31-Aug. 6
Youths’ Convention Aug. 7-12
AGWONAC Aug. 21-26
Children’s Week Aug. 21-27

 

September – December

EC Meeting Sep. 4-7
Men’s Week Sep. 4-10
National Praise Day Oct. 8
Peniel Nov. 13-17
EC Meeting Dec.4-7
Cross Over Dec.31

 

District Council Meeting Days

February 1-3

Ali-Udo – Amaowoh/Nshii

Eleme Tai – Ejim/Emeaba

Apapa – Okoroafor/Edivri

Boki – Alaje/Agu

February 9-10

Jos – Ejim/Ogbuji

Kaduna – Amaowoh/Langs

Kogi – Okoroafor/Bawa

Mbaise – Alaje/Amirah

February 15-17

Orlu – Ejim/Living Joshua

Sapele – Amaowoh/Emeaba

Ughelli – Okoroafor/Amadi

Ukwa –Alaje/Ebuade

February 22-24

Warri – Okoroafor/Eshiet

Oturkpo – Ejim/Udoaka

Gboko – Amaowoh/Bawa

Makurdi – Alaje/Ogbuji

March 1-3

Kano – Amaowoh/Langs

Uyo East – Okoroafor/Amirah

Ikwerre South – Alaje/Ogunbola

Badagry – Ejim/Ebuade

March 15-17

Oyo East – Okoroafor/Eshiet

Yola – Amaowoh/Ogunbola

Calabar – Ejim/Udoaka

Calabar South – Ejim/Udoaka

Enugu South – Alaje/Nshii

March 22-24

Afikpo – Ejim/Joshua

Afenmai – Okoroafor/Amadi

Ekiti – Amaowoh/Ebuade

Eastern Rivers – Okoroafor/Udoaka

Jos Mainland – Amirah/Ogbuji

Bonny – Alaje/Eshiet